06-365261

Sarpan Tar, Sarpang, Bhutan.

Dzongkhag Administration


NameDesignation Contact Number 
OfficeFaxMobile
Dasho Karma GalayDzongda063651000636533117719477
Dasho Therchung KenchoDzongrab063651940636531017118810
Dasho Sonam TsheringDungpa17609989
Karma ChoedaKidu Program Officer
(Welfare Officer)
0636528917609545
Sonam TsheringSr.ICT Officer17359393
Sangay Tenzin Chief District Engineer17644298
Thinley Dorji Chief District Education Officer17824905
Kinga WangmoDy.Account Officer17368220
Ugyen DorjiDistrict Livestock Officer17653574
Tshering PenjorDistrict Health Officer17919779
Ugyen LaDy. Chief Land Registrar 17701163
Sonam Wangda District Electoral Offficer17130287
Ugyen DorjiPlanning Officer17994332
Chorten GyeltshenAgriculture Officer17668400
Chimmi YudenCultural Officer17421950
Passang DorjiHuman Resource Officer17257770
Cheku WangchukDistrict Census Officer17565338
Kezang NorbuLegal Officer17647570
Tenzin ChoedaEnvironment officer17815731
Tashi PenjorDT Secretary/ Disaster management Officer17625574
LhabulaHuman Resource Officer17440685
Sangay DorjiSr. procurement Officer17741977
Kishor ChhetriStatistical Officer17658774
Kencho DemaStore Incharge17616043
Tashi ChophelPrincipal Engineer 17697157
Sonam Personal Assistant to Dasho Dzongda06365261